74°F
weather icon Clear

2021 NFR Las Vegas 4th go-round results

Here are the 4th go-round results from the National Finals Rodeo at the Thomas & Mack Center in Las Vegas.

Bareback Riding:

Fourth round:

1. (tie) Kaycee Feild, on Bar T Rodeo’s Outlaw and R.C. Landingham, 87.5 points on Cervi Championship Rodeo’s Vitalix William Wallace,$24,167 each

3. (tie) Cole Reiner, Garrett Shadbolt, Richmond Champion and Cole Franks, 86, $9,688 each

7. (tie) Clayton Biglow and Orin Larsen, 85

9. Jess Pope,84.5

10. Tilden Hooper, 83.5

11. Tim O’Connell, 82

12. Taylor Broussard, 81.5

13.Tanner Aus, 79.5

14. Caleb Bennett, 76

15. Zach Hibler, NS.

Average leaders:

1. Jess Pope, 352.5 points on four head

2. Kaycee Feild, 348.5

3. Cole Franks, 340.5

4. Cole Reiner, 340

5. Richmond Champion, 339

6. R.C. Landingham, 337.5

7. (tie) Tim O’Connell and Orin Larsen, 333.5 each

9. Clayton Biglow, 329.5

10. Tanner Aus, 328

11. Tilden Hooper, 325

12. Garrett Shadbolt, 321.5

13. Taylor Broussard, 247 on three head

14. Zach Hibler, 228

15. Caleb Bennett, 224.5.

World standings:

1. Kaycee Feild, $203,130

2. Jess Pope, $190,129

3. Tilden Hooper, $176,306

4. Tim O’Connell, $173,023

5. Clayton Biglow, $161,148

6. Cole Reiner, $155,352

7. Caleb Bennett, $150,213

8. Richmond Champion, $139,970

9. Garrett Shadbolt, $137,038

10. R.C. Landingham, $131,333

11. Cole Franks, $115,152

12. Orin Larsen, $107,844

13. Tanner Aus, $97,852

14. Taylor Broussard, $82,381

15. Zach Hibler, $75,381.

Steer Wrestling:

Fourth round:

1. (tie) Will Lummus and Riley Duvall, 3.9 seconds, $24,167 each

3. (tie) Tyler Waguespack and Dirk Tavenner, 4.0, $13,716 each

5. Tristan Martin,4.2, $6,967

6. (tie) Curtis Cassidy and Rowdy Parrott, 4.7, $2,177 each

8. Stetson Jorgensen, 4.9

9. (tie) Jesse Brown, Tyler Pearson and Scott Guenthner, 5.0 each

12. Dakota Eldridge, 7.2

13. Stockton Graves, 13.4

14. (tie) Jacob Talley and Cody Devers, NT.

Average leaders:

1. (tie) Tristan Martin and Riley Duvall, 16.0 seconds on four head

3. Will Lummus, 17.8

4. Jesse Brown, 18.0

5. Scott Guenthner, 18.1

6. Rowdy Parrott, 18.7

7. Curtis Cassidy, 19.1

8. Stetson Jorgensen, 19.8

9. Dirk Tavenner, 24.6

10. Tyler Waguespack, 25.4

11. Dakota Eldridge, 25.8

12. Tyler Pearson, 30.7

13. Jacob Talley, 12.9 seconds on three head

14. Cody Devers, 17.8

15. Stockton Graves, 23.8.

World standings:

1. Jacob Talley, $154,253

2. Dirk Tavenner, $143,929

3. Riley Duvall, $141,165

4. Tristan Martin, $125,146

5. Tyler Waguespack, $124,543

6. Jesse Brown, $117,163

7. Will Lummus, $113,184

8. Dakota Eldridge, $112,249

9. Tyler Pearson, $102,930

10. Rowdy Parrott, $98,155

11. Scott Guenthner, $92,791

12. Stetson Jorgensen, $81,668

13. Stockton Graves, $81,223

14. Curtis Cassidy, $78,902

15. Cody Devers, $77,715.

Team Roping:

Fourth round:

1. Kaleb Driggers/Junior Nogueira, 4.1 seconds, $26,997 each

2. (tie) Dustin Egusquiza/Travis Graves and Quinn Kesler/Joseph Harrison, 4.4, $18,724 each

4. Rhen Richard/Jeremy Buhler, 4.7, $11,321

5. Andrew Ward/Buddy Hawkins II, 4.8, $6,967

6. Brenten Hall/Chase Tryan, 4.9, $4,354

7. Clay Smith/Jade Corkill, 5.0

8. Clay Tryan/Jake Long, 7.7

9. Coy Rahlmann/Douglas Rich, 9.0

10. Erich Rogers/Paden Bray, 10.0

11. Cody Snow/Wesley Thorp, 15.5

12. Tyler Wade/Trey Yates, 20.0

13. (tie) Clint Summers/Ross Ashford, Derrick Begay/Brady Minor and Coleman Proctor/Logan Medlin, NT.

Average leaders:

1. Kaleb Driggers/Junior Nogueira, 18.2 seconds on four head

2. Clay Smith/Jade Corkill, 18.5

3. Andrew Ward/Buddy Hawkins II, 19.4

4. Erich Rogers/Paden Bray, 33.2

5. Rhen Richard/Jeremy Buhler, 35.7

6. Derrick Begay/Brady Minor, 18.2 seconds on three head

7. Brenten Hall/Chase Tryan, 20.4

8. Quinn Kesler/Joseph Harrison, 21.8

9. Coy Rahlmann/Douglas Rich, 23.7

10. Cody Snow/Wesley Thorp, 30.5

11. Tyler Wade/Trey Yates, 33.2

12. Clay Tryan/Jake Long, 12.1 points on two head

13. Coleman Proctor/Logan Medlin, 13.0

14. Clint Summers/Ross Ashford, 44.9

15. Dustin Egusquiza/Travis Graves, 4.4 seconds on one head.

World standings (heelers):

1. Kaleb Driggers, $183,760

2. Dustin Egusquiza, $176,239

3. Clay Smith, $163,678

4. Erich Rogers, $153,353

5. Tyler Wade, $126,035

6. Rhen Richard, $119,863

7. Derrick Begay, $113,551

8. Clay Tryan , $113,394

9. Andrew Ward, $111,064

10. Quinn Kesler, $102,448

11. Coleman Proctor, $98,446

12. Cody Snow, $89,677

13. Brenten Hall, $87,860

14. Coy Rahlmann, $85,247

15. Clint Summers, $84,483.

World standings (heeler):

1. Junior Nogueira, $198,145

2. Jade Corkill, $163,678

3. Travis Graves, $155,593

4. Paden Bray, $148,273

5. Trey Yates, $121,179

6. Jeremy Buhler, $118,830

7. Jake Long, $114,370

8. Wesley Thorp, $112,037

9. Buddy Hawkins II, $111,064

10. Logan Medlin, $105,026

11. Brady Minor, $104,536

12. Joseph Harrison, $101,733

13. Chase Tryan, $89,130

14. Douglas Rich, $85,171

15. Ross Ashford, $81,822.

Saddle Bronc Riding:

Fourth round:

1. Wade Sundell, 89.5 points on Powder River Rodeo’s Bet the Ranch, $26,997

2. Wyatt Casper, 89, $21,336

3. Zeke Thurston, 88.5, $16,111

4. Tegan Smith, 87.5, $11,321

5. Spencer Wright, 87, $6,967

6. Cody DeMoss, 86.5, $4,354

7. Brody Cress, 85.5

8. (tie) Chase Brooks and Dawson Hay, 84.5 each

10. Ryder Wright, 83

11. Sage Newman, 82

12. (tie) Stetson Dell Wright, Layton Green, Kolby Wanchuk and Ben Andersen, NS.

Average leaders:

1. BrodyCress, 346 points on four head

2. Chase Brooks, 345

3. Zeke Thurston, 343.5

4. Spencer Wright, 341

5. Cody DeMoss, 324.5

6. Tegan Smith, 263 seconds on three head

7. Ryder Wright, 254.5

8. Dawson Hay, 247

9. Layton Green, 241

10. Stetson Dell Wright, 173.5 points on two head

11. Kolby Wanchuk, 167

12. Sage Newman, 165.5

13. Wade Sundell, 89.5 points on one head

14. Wyatt Casper, 89

15. Ben Andersen, 75.

World standings:

1. Stetson Dell Wright, $224,432

2. Ryder Wright, $212,359

3. Brody Cress, $206,654

4. Chase Brooks $166,389

5. Zeke Thurston, $159,224

6. Tegan Smith, $136,793

7. Dawson Hay, $130,349

8. Spencer Wright, $119,767

9. Layton Green, $119,213

10. Wyatt Casper, $116,284

11. Wade Sundell, $116,157

12. Kolby Wanchuk, $101,213

13. Sage Newman, $92,718

14. Ben Andersen, $92,234

15. Cody DeMoss, $89,153.

Tie-Down Roping:

Fourth round:

1. Shad Mayfield, 7.6 seconds, $26,997

2. (tie) Caleb Smidt and Tuf Case Cooper, 7.7, $18,724 each

4. John Douch, 7.9, $11,321

5. Marcos Costa, 8.1, $6,967

6. Ty Harris, 8.3, $4,354

7. Marty Yates, 9.5

8. Shane Hanchey, 10.0

9. Taylor Santos, 11.0

10. Cory Solomon, 12.2

11. Westyn Hughes, 15.9

12. Ryan Jarrett, 16.3

13. Haven Meged, 19.3

14. Hunter Herrin, 20.4

15. Justin Smith, NT.

Average leaders:

1. Caleb Smidt, 32.8 seconds on four head

2. Ty Harris, 34.8

3. Shane Hanchey, 35.7

4. Taylor Santos, Creston, 37.1

5. Cory Solomon, 37.7

6. Marty Yates, 40.1

7. Tuf Case Cooper, 41.2

8. Westyn Hughes, 42.1

9. Haven Meged, 44.4

10. Marcos Costa, 49.7

11. Ryan Jarrett, 51.2

12. Hunter Herrin, 63.7

13. Shad Mayfield, 24.1 seconds on three head

14. John Douch, 25.9

15. Justin Smith,

18.4 seconds on two head.

World standings:

1. Shane Hanchey, $212,076

2. Shad Mayfield, $195,910

3. Caleb Smidt, $191,744

4. Tuf Case Cooper, $167,486

5. Westyn Hughes, $164,673

6. Ty Harris, $146,047

7. Haven Meged, $136,358

8. Marcos Costa, $135,063

9. Cory Solomon, $134,842

10. John Douch, $126,307

11. Justin Smith, $122,951

12. Ryan Jarrett, $118,044

13. Marty Yates, $110,751

14. Taylor Santos, $108,182

15. Hunter Herrin, $104,133.

Barrel Racing:

Fourth round:

1. Wenda Johnson, 13.46 seconds, $26,997

2. Amanda Welsh, 13.61, $21,336

3. Brittany Pozzi Tonozzi, 13.62, $16,111

4. Emily Miller-Beisel, 13.63, $11,321

5. Dona Kay Rule, 13.69, $6,967

6. Hailey Kinsel, 13.70, $4,354

7. Stevi Hillman, 13.75

8. Shelley Morgan, 13.76

9. Ivy Saebens, 13.77

10. Cheyenne Wimberley, 13.78

11. Nellie Miller, 13.82

12. Jordon Briggs, 13.91

13. Lisa Lockhart, 13.92

14. Jessica Routier, 13.94

15. Molly Otto, 14.06.

Average leaders:

1. Stevi Hillman, 55.14 seconds on four runs

2. Brittany Pozzi Tonozzi, 55.16

3. Amanda Welsh, 55.25

4. Jordon Briggs, 55.44

5. Jessica Routier, 56.17

6. Molly Otto, 56.34

7. Cheyenne Wimberley, 59.95

8. Hailey Kinsel, 59.99

9. Emily Miller-Beisel, 60.28

10. Shelley Morgan, 60.45

11. Nellie Miller, 60.78

12. Lisa Lockhart, 60.83

13. Dona Kay Rule, 64.75

14. Wenda Johnson, 64.87

15. Ivy Saebens, 65.76.

World standings:

1. Hailey Kinsel, $143,994

2. Dona Kay Rule, $135,921

3. Amanda Welsh, $132,422

4. Jordon Briggs, $128,294

5. Stevi Hillman, $123,851

6. Wenda Johnson, $122,670

7. Brittany Pozzi Tonozzi, $121,233

8. Shelley Morgan, $120,340

9. Cheyenne Wimberley, $111,299

10. Emily Miller-Beisel, $106,116

11. Ivy Saebens, $96,917

12. Lisa Lockhart, $96,380

13. Jessica Routier, $88,847

14. Nellie Miller, $85,519

15. Molly Otto, $74,173.

Bull Riding:

Fourth round:

1. (tie) Dustin Donovan Boquet, on Bridwell Pro Rodeos’s Hou’s Bad News and Parker Breding, on Universal Pro Rodeos’s Doctor X, 84.5 points,$43,544 each

3. (tie) Stetson Dell Wright, Sage Kimzey, Josh Frost, Creek Young, J.B. Mauney, Trey Benton III, Clayton Sellars, Ky Hamilton, Boudreaux Campbell, Shane Proctor, Ruger Piva, Roscoe Jarboe and Braden Richardson, NS.

Average leaders:

1. Parker Breding, Edgar, Mont., 344.0 points on four head

2. Boudreaux Campbell, 175.5 points on two head

3. Sage Kimzey, 174.5

4. Shane Proctor, 169

5. Creek Young, 92 points on one head

6. (tie) J.B. Mauney and Ky Hamilton, 87.5 each

8. (tie) Trey Benton III and Ruger Piva, 86.5

10. Josh Frost, 85

11. Dustin Donovan Boquet, 84.5

12. Clayton Sellars, 83

13. (tie) Stetson Dell Wright and Roscoe Jarboe, 80.5

15. Braden Richardson, NS.

World standings:

1. Sage Kimzey, $315,016

2. Stetson Dell Wright, $228,252

3. Parker Breding, $205,026

4. Creek Young, $183,339

5. Dustin Donovan Bouquet, $165,555

6. Clayton Sellars, $157,021

7. Josh Frost, $154,344

8. J.B. Mauney, $146,466

9. Ky Hamilton, $135,914

10. Boudreaux Campbell, $135,431

11. Shane Proctor, $126,869

12. Trey Benton III, $117,936

13. Ruger Piva, $117,412

14. Braden Richardson, $108,540

15. Roscoe Jarboe, $105,778.

All-Around:

1. Stetson Dell Wright, $373,140

2. Caleb Smidt, $187,176

3. Clay Smith, $179,468

4. Tuf Case Cooper, $168,572

5. Payden Bray, $166,479

6. Rhen Richard, $141,231

7. Taylor Santos, $132,787

8. Josh Frost, $102,050

9. Marty Yates, $87,744

10. Landon McClaugherty, $68,842.

THE LATEST
2021 NFR Las Vegas 10th go-round results

Here are the 10th go-round results from the National Finals Rodeo at the Thomas & Mack Center in Las Vegas.

NFR Live with bull rider Josh Frost

Bull rider Josh Frost joined Amber Dixon for Live at 4:45 from Day 10 of the 2021 National Finals Rodeo.